Dr. Afshin Javaherian
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 19 years
- Graduation year: 2002
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1689726044
Dr. Afshin Javaherian MD
Internist
He is located at 13652 Cantara Street in Panorama City, CA 91402. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Cystitis, High Blood Pressure. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689726044. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 375-2000.
Conditions treated
Dr. Afshin Javaherian, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Afshin Javaherian.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Afshin Javaherian is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Southern California Permanente Medical Group
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Takeda | $129 |
| Novo Nordisk | $36 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $167 |
Studies
Graduated in 2002Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 160 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 14624 Sherman Way Suite 201 Van Nuys, 91405, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13652 Cantara Street Panorama City, 91402, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Afshin Javaherian treat?
Dr. Afshin Javaherian provides treatment for Asthma, Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Cystitis, High Blood Pressure. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Afshin Javaherian?
Dr. Afshin Javaherian's office is located at 13652 Cantara Street in Panorama City, CA 91402.
Does Dr. Afshin Javaherian accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Afshin Javaherian accepts insurance.